Garage Door Repair in Waller, TX
Northwest of the metro on 290, rural and growing steadily.
Garage door service in Waller
Northwest of the metro on 290, rural and growing steadily. We cover Waller and the rest of Waller County out of our Houston base, with same-day appointments most days and 24-hour emergency dispatch every day of the year.
The housing stock here: Acreage properties, barns and workshops alongside newer subdivision construction.
What we see most in Waller
Waller is barn-door and shop-door country. Oversized openings, high-lift track and heavier springs than a residential-only company keeps on the truck.
Services we run in Waller
Garage Door Repair in Waller
One truck, one visit, one flat price — whatever is wrong with the door.
$89 – $450Spring Repair in Waller
The loudest failure in your house, fixed the same day it happens.
$220 – $480Opener Repair in Waller
Gear kits, boards, sensors and full installs — every brand sold in Texas.
$129 – $650Garage Door Installation in Waller
Wind-rated doors, measured properly, installed in a day.
$1,150 – $4,800Emergency Service in Waller
Car trapped? Door stuck open overnight? We answer the phone at 3am.
$149 – $550Plus everything else we do:
- Cable Repair
- Off-Track Repair
- Roller Replacement
- Panel Replacement
- Tune-Up & Maintenance
- Sensor Repair
- Smart Openers
- Hurricane-Rated Doors
- Commercial Doors
Waller pricing
We charge the same across the whole service area — no postcode pricing, no travel surcharge inside our map.
| Repair | Price in Waller | Time |
|---|---|---|
| Garage Door Repair | $89 – $450 | 45–90 minutes |
| Spring Repair | $220 – $480 | 60–90 minutes |
| Opener Repair | $129 – $650 | 60–120 minutes |
| Garage Door Installation | $1,150 – $4,800 | 4–6 hours |
| Emergency Service | $149 – $550 | Dispatched in 60–90 min |
| Tune-Up & Maintenance | $79 – $149 | 45–60 minutes |
| Roller Replacement | $129 – $240 | 45–60 minutes |
Final price confirmed in writing on site before any work begins. See the full price list.
Common problems we fix in Waller
- Garage Door Won't Open
- Garage Door Won't Close
- Broken Garage Door Spring
- Garage Door Off Track
- Noisy Garage Door
- Garage Door Opener Not Working
- Garage Door Remote Not Working
- Garage Door Sensor Not Working
- Garage Door Stuck Halfway
- Garage Door Reverses Before Closing
- Garage Door Opens Slowly
- Crooked or Uneven Garage Door
Also serving nearby
Our Waller County route also covers Brookshire.
What Waller area customers say
“Replaced our door with a wind-rated one ahead of the season. They handled the certification paperwork and my insurance agent applied a credit the same month. Whole thing took one day.”
“Door stuck wide open at 11pm and I was on my own with two kids asleep. Somebody actually answered the phone. Tech secured it that night and came back to finish properly on Saturday.”
“Storm threw a branch into the door and knocked it off the track. They photographed everything for the claim, straightened the track and got it running the same day. Adjuster accepted the documentation without a fight.”
Garage door questions from Waller
Do you offer same-day garage door repair in Waller?
Yes. We hold same-day slots for Waller every day, and we run 24/7 for emergencies — a broken spring with a car trapped inside, or a door stuck open overnight. Waller is roughly 50 min NW from our nearest truck.
How much does garage door repair cost in Waller?
The same as everywhere else we work — we do not price by postcode. A single torsion spring runs $220 to $380 installed, both springs $380 to $560, a roller set $129 to $240, and an opener gear kit $129 to $290. A new door installed runs $1,150 to $4,800 depending on construction. You get a flat written price before we start.
What garage door problems are most common in Waller?
Waller is barn-door and shop-door country. Oversized openings, high-lift track and heavier springs than a residential-only company keeps on the truck.
Do you install new garage doors in Waller?
Yes — Clopay, Amarr, CHI and Wayne Dalton, in insulated steel, carriage house and full-view glass, including windstorm-rated options. Free in-home measure and quote, with photo renderings of the styles on your own house.
Are you licensed and insured to work in Waller?
Fully insured, with background-checked technicians and a two-year parts and labour warranty on every repair. We will send a certificate of insurance directly to your HOA or property manager on request.
Need a garage door fixed in Waller?
Same-day slots, flat pricing and a two-year warranty. Call (713) 555-0142.