Garage Door Repair in Conroe, TX
From the historic centre to the lakefront developments, one of the fastest-growing cities in the country.
Garage door service in Conroe
From the historic centre to the lakefront developments, one of the fastest-growing cities in the country. We cover Conroe and the rest of Montgomery County out of our Houston base, with same-day appointments most days and 24-hour emergency dispatch every day of the year.
The housing stock here: Historic homes with detached garages, lakeside properties, and a very large volume of new construction.
What we see most in Conroe
Lake Conroe humidity plus a lot of second homes that sit unused for weeks. Doors that do not cycle regularly seize and corrode differently to daily-driven ones, and they need lubrication more, not less.
Services we run in Conroe
Garage Door Repair in Conroe
One truck, one visit, one flat price — whatever is wrong with the door.
$89 – $450Spring Repair in Conroe
The loudest failure in your house, fixed the same day it happens.
$220 – $480Opener Repair in Conroe
Gear kits, boards, sensors and full installs — every brand sold in Texas.
$129 – $650Garage Door Installation in Conroe
Wind-rated doors, measured properly, installed in a day.
$1,150 – $4,800Emergency Service in Conroe
Car trapped? Door stuck open overnight? We answer the phone at 3am.
$149 – $550Plus everything else we do:
- Cable Repair
- Off-Track Repair
- Roller Replacement
- Panel Replacement
- Tune-Up & Maintenance
- Sensor Repair
- Smart Openers
- Hurricane-Rated Doors
- Commercial Doors
Conroe pricing
We charge the same across the whole service area — no postcode pricing, no travel surcharge inside our map.
| Repair | Price in Conroe | Time |
|---|---|---|
| Garage Door Repair | $89 – $450 | 45–90 minutes |
| Spring Repair | $220 – $480 | 60–90 minutes |
| Opener Repair | $129 – $650 | 60–120 minutes |
| Garage Door Installation | $1,150 – $4,800 | 4–6 hours |
| Emergency Service | $149 – $550 | Dispatched in 60–90 min |
| Tune-Up & Maintenance | $79 – $149 | 45–60 minutes |
| Roller Replacement | $129 – $240 | 45–60 minutes |
Final price confirmed in writing on site before any work begins. See the full price list.
Common problems we fix in Conroe
- Garage Door Won't Open
- Garage Door Won't Close
- Broken Garage Door Spring
- Garage Door Off Track
- Noisy Garage Door
- Garage Door Opener Not Working
- Garage Door Remote Not Working
- Garage Door Sensor Not Working
- Garage Door Stuck Halfway
- Garage Door Reverses Before Closing
- Garage Door Opens Slowly
- Crooked or Uneven Garage Door
Also serving nearby
Our Montgomery County route also covers The Woodlands, Magnolia, Willis, Porter, Montgomery.
What Conroe area customers say
“Cable snapped and the door was hanging sideways. They came the same afternoon, did not try to sell me a new door, replaced both cables and squared it up. Explained why the bottom bracket had rusted out too.”
“My son backed into the door. They matched the panel to our HOA-approved colour, ordered it, and had it in within the week. From the street you cannot tell anything happened.”
“Booked the $79 tune-up expecting an upsell ambush. Instead I got a 27-point report with photos, a fraying cable pointed out, and a straight answer that everything else was fine. Fixed the cable, done.”
Garage door questions from Conroe
Do you offer same-day garage door repair in Conroe?
Yes. We hold same-day slots for Conroe every day, and we run 24/7 for emergencies — a broken spring with a car trapped inside, or a door stuck open overnight. Conroe is roughly 50 min N from our nearest truck.
How much does garage door repair cost in Conroe?
The same as everywhere else we work — we do not price by postcode. A single torsion spring runs $220 to $380 installed, both springs $380 to $560, a roller set $129 to $240, and an opener gear kit $129 to $290. A new door installed runs $1,150 to $4,800 depending on construction. You get a flat written price before we start.
What garage door problems are most common in Conroe?
Lake Conroe humidity plus a lot of second homes that sit unused for weeks. Doors that do not cycle regularly seize and corrode differently to daily-driven ones, and they need lubrication more, not less.
Do you install new garage doors in Conroe?
Yes — Clopay, Amarr, CHI and Wayne Dalton, in insulated steel, carriage house and full-view glass, including windstorm-rated options. Free in-home measure and quote, with photo renderings of the styles on your own house.
Are you licensed and insured to work in Conroe?
Fully insured, with background-checked technicians and a two-year parts and labour warranty on every repair. We will send a certificate of insurance directly to your HOA or property manager on request.
Need a garage door fixed in Conroe?
Same-day slots, flat pricing and a two-year warranty. Call (713) 555-0142.