Garage Door Repair in Rosenberg, TX
A settled Fort Bend town with a growing ring of new construction around it.
Garage door service in Rosenberg
A settled Fort Bend town with a growing ring of new construction around it. We cover Rosenberg and the rest of Fort Bend County out of our Houston base, with same-day appointments most days and 24-hour emergency dispatch every day of the year.
The housing stock here: Mid-century homes near the centre, newer subdivisions on the edges, plus shops and outbuildings.
What we see most in Rosenberg
Rosenberg has a good number of older detached garages with hand-operated doors and no opener at all. Adding one is one of our more common jobs out here, and it usually means new track and hardware too.
Services we run in Rosenberg
Garage Door Repair in Rosenberg
One truck, one visit, one flat price — whatever is wrong with the door.
$89 – $450Spring Repair in Rosenberg
The loudest failure in your house, fixed the same day it happens.
$220 – $480Opener Repair in Rosenberg
Gear kits, boards, sensors and full installs — every brand sold in Texas.
$129 – $650Garage Door Installation in Rosenberg
Wind-rated doors, measured properly, installed in a day.
$1,150 – $4,800Emergency Service in Rosenberg
Car trapped? Door stuck open overnight? We answer the phone at 3am.
$149 – $550Plus everything else we do:
- Cable Repair
- Off-Track Repair
- Roller Replacement
- Panel Replacement
- Tune-Up & Maintenance
- Sensor Repair
- Smart Openers
- Hurricane-Rated Doors
- Commercial Doors
Rosenberg pricing
We charge the same across the whole service area — no postcode pricing, no travel surcharge inside our map.
| Repair | Price in Rosenberg | Time |
|---|---|---|
| Garage Door Repair | $89 – $450 | 45–90 minutes |
| Spring Repair | $220 – $480 | 60–90 minutes |
| Opener Repair | $129 – $650 | 60–120 minutes |
| Garage Door Installation | $1,150 – $4,800 | 4–6 hours |
| Emergency Service | $149 – $550 | Dispatched in 60–90 min |
| Tune-Up & Maintenance | $79 – $149 | 45–60 minutes |
| Roller Replacement | $129 – $240 | 45–60 minutes |
Final price confirmed in writing on site before any work begins. See the full price list.
Common problems we fix in Rosenberg
- Garage Door Won't Open
- Garage Door Won't Close
- Broken Garage Door Spring
- Garage Door Off Track
- Noisy Garage Door
- Garage Door Opener Not Working
- Garage Door Remote Not Working
- Garage Door Sensor Not Working
- Garage Door Stuck Halfway
- Garage Door Reverses Before Closing
- Garage Door Opens Slowly
- Crooked or Uneven Garage Door
Also serving nearby
Our Fort Bend County route also covers Sugar Land, Missouri City, Richmond, Fulshear, Stafford, Sienna.
What Rosenberg area customers say
“Belt drive with battery backup and myQ. He did not leave until the app worked on both our phones and the auto-close was set for 9pm. Silent compared to the old chain drive.”
“They replaced both springs even though only one broke, and explained exactly why in a way that did not feel like a sales pitch. Also pointed out my rollers were shot without pushing me to buy them today.”
“Our door survived Harvey but the track and hardware never quite recovered. They replaced what needed replacing, kept what did not, and the door works better now than when we bought the house.”
Garage door questions from Rosenberg
Do you offer same-day garage door repair in Rosenberg?
Yes. We hold same-day slots for Rosenberg every day, and we run 24/7 for emergencies — a broken spring with a car trapped inside, or a door stuck open overnight. Rosenberg is roughly 40 min SW from our nearest truck.
How much does garage door repair cost in Rosenberg?
The same as everywhere else we work — we do not price by postcode. A single torsion spring runs $220 to $380 installed, both springs $380 to $560, a roller set $129 to $240, and an opener gear kit $129 to $290. A new door installed runs $1,150 to $4,800 depending on construction. You get a flat written price before we start.
What garage door problems are most common in Rosenberg?
Rosenberg has a good number of older detached garages with hand-operated doors and no opener at all. Adding one is one of our more common jobs out here, and it usually means new track and hardware too.
Do you install new garage doors in Rosenberg?
Yes — Clopay, Amarr, CHI and Wayne Dalton, in insulated steel, carriage house and full-view glass, including windstorm-rated options. Free in-home measure and quote, with photo renderings of the styles on your own house.
Are you licensed and insured to work in Rosenberg?
Fully insured, with background-checked technicians and a two-year parts and labour warranty on every repair. We will send a certificate of insurance directly to your HOA or property manager on request.
Need a garage door fixed in Rosenberg?
Same-day slots, flat pricing and a two-year warranty. Call (713) 555-0142.