Garage Door Repair in Seabrook, TX
Waterfront Clear Lake living, full salt exposure, and hurricane country in the truest sense.
Garage door service in Seabrook
Waterfront Clear Lake living, full salt exposure, and hurricane country in the truest sense. We cover Seabrook and the rest of Harris County out of our Houston base, with same-day appointments most days and 24-hour emergency dispatch every day of the year.
The housing stock here: Coastal single-family homes, many elevated, plus townhomes and boat-storage garages.
What we see most in Seabrook
Salt air is relentless here. Galvanised cables, stainless fasteners and wind-rated doors are not upsells in Seabrook — they are the only things that survive.
Services we run in Seabrook
Garage Door Repair in Seabrook
One truck, one visit, one flat price — whatever is wrong with the door.
$89 – $450Spring Repair in Seabrook
The loudest failure in your house, fixed the same day it happens.
$220 – $480Opener Repair in Seabrook
Gear kits, boards, sensors and full installs — every brand sold in Texas.
$129 – $650Garage Door Installation in Seabrook
Wind-rated doors, measured properly, installed in a day.
$1,150 – $4,800Emergency Service in Seabrook
Car trapped? Door stuck open overnight? We answer the phone at 3am.
$149 – $550Plus everything else we do:
- Cable Repair
- Off-Track Repair
- Roller Replacement
- Panel Replacement
- Tune-Up & Maintenance
- Sensor Repair
- Smart Openers
- Hurricane-Rated Doors
- Commercial Doors
Seabrook pricing
We charge the same across the whole service area — no postcode pricing, no travel surcharge inside our map.
| Repair | Price in Seabrook | Time |
|---|---|---|
| Garage Door Repair | $89 – $450 | 45–90 minutes |
| Spring Repair | $220 – $480 | 60–90 minutes |
| Opener Repair | $129 – $650 | 60–120 minutes |
| Garage Door Installation | $1,150 – $4,800 | 4–6 hours |
| Emergency Service | $149 – $550 | Dispatched in 60–90 min |
| Tune-Up & Maintenance | $79 – $149 | 45–60 minutes |
| Roller Replacement | $129 – $240 | 45–60 minutes |
Final price confirmed in writing on site before any work begins. See the full price list.
Common problems we fix in Seabrook
- Garage Door Won't Open
- Garage Door Won't Close
- Broken Garage Door Spring
- Garage Door Off Track
- Noisy Garage Door
- Garage Door Opener Not Working
- Garage Door Remote Not Working
- Garage Door Sensor Not Working
- Garage Door Stuck Halfway
- Garage Door Reverses Before Closing
- Garage Door Opens Slowly
- Crooked or Uneven Garage Door
Also serving nearby
Our Harris County route also covers Houston, Cypress, Spring, Humble, Kingwood, Atascocita, Tomball, Pasadena and more.
What Seabrook area customers say
“Cable snapped and the door was hanging sideways. They came the same afternoon, did not try to sell me a new door, replaced both cables and squared it up. Explained why the bottom bracket had rusted out too.”
“My son backed into the door. They matched the panel to our HOA-approved colour, ordered it, and had it in within the week. From the street you cannot tell anything happened.”
“Booked the $79 tune-up expecting an upsell ambush. Instead I got a 27-point report with photos, a fraying cable pointed out, and a straight answer that everything else was fine. Fixed the cable, done.”
Garage door questions from Seabrook
Do you offer same-day garage door repair in Seabrook?
Yes. We hold same-day slots for Seabrook every day, and we run 24/7 for emergencies — a broken spring with a car trapped inside, or a door stuck open overnight. Seabrook is roughly 40 min SE from our nearest truck.
How much does garage door repair cost in Seabrook?
The same as everywhere else we work — we do not price by postcode. A single torsion spring runs $220 to $380 installed, both springs $380 to $560, a roller set $129 to $240, and an opener gear kit $129 to $290. A new door installed runs $1,150 to $4,800 depending on construction. You get a flat written price before we start.
What garage door problems are most common in Seabrook?
Salt air is relentless here. Galvanised cables, stainless fasteners and wind-rated doors are not upsells in Seabrook — they are the only things that survive.
Do you install new garage doors in Seabrook?
Yes — Clopay, Amarr, CHI and Wayne Dalton, in insulated steel, carriage house and full-view glass, including windstorm-rated options. Free in-home measure and quote, with photo renderings of the styles on your own house.
Are you licensed and insured to work in Seabrook?
Fully insured, with background-checked technicians and a two-year parts and labour warranty on every repair. We will send a certificate of insurance directly to your HOA or property manager on request.
Need a garage door fixed in Seabrook?
Same-day slots, flat pricing and a two-year warranty. Call (713) 555-0142.