Garage Door Repair in Sienna, TX
One of the largest masterplanned communities in the region, and still expanding.
Garage door service in Sienna
One of the largest masterplanned communities in the region, and still expanding. We cover Sienna and the rest of Fort Bend County out of our Houston base, with same-day appointments most days and 24-hour emergency dispatch every day of the year.
The housing stock here: 2000s–2020s new construction, three-car garages standard on the larger sections.
What we see most in Sienna
Almost everything in Sienna is the same builder era, which means the springs age in lockstep. When one street starts calling, we know the rest of the phase is close behind.
Services we run in Sienna
Garage Door Repair in Sienna
One truck, one visit, one flat price — whatever is wrong with the door.
$89 – $450Spring Repair in Sienna
The loudest failure in your house, fixed the same day it happens.
$220 – $480Opener Repair in Sienna
Gear kits, boards, sensors and full installs — every brand sold in Texas.
$129 – $650Garage Door Installation in Sienna
Wind-rated doors, measured properly, installed in a day.
$1,150 – $4,800Emergency Service in Sienna
Car trapped? Door stuck open overnight? We answer the phone at 3am.
$149 – $550Plus everything else we do:
- Cable Repair
- Off-Track Repair
- Roller Replacement
- Panel Replacement
- Tune-Up & Maintenance
- Sensor Repair
- Smart Openers
- Hurricane-Rated Doors
- Commercial Doors
Sienna pricing
We charge the same across the whole service area — no postcode pricing, no travel surcharge inside our map.
| Repair | Price in Sienna | Time |
|---|---|---|
| Garage Door Repair | $89 – $450 | 45–90 minutes |
| Spring Repair | $220 – $480 | 60–90 minutes |
| Opener Repair | $129 – $650 | 60–120 minutes |
| Garage Door Installation | $1,150 – $4,800 | 4–6 hours |
| Emergency Service | $149 – $550 | Dispatched in 60–90 min |
| Tune-Up & Maintenance | $79 – $149 | 45–60 minutes |
| Roller Replacement | $129 – $240 | 45–60 minutes |
Final price confirmed in writing on site before any work begins. See the full price list.
Common problems we fix in Sienna
- Garage Door Won't Open
- Garage Door Won't Close
- Broken Garage Door Spring
- Garage Door Off Track
- Noisy Garage Door
- Garage Door Opener Not Working
- Garage Door Remote Not Working
- Garage Door Sensor Not Working
- Garage Door Stuck Halfway
- Garage Door Reverses Before Closing
- Garage Door Opens Slowly
- Crooked or Uneven Garage Door
Also serving nearby
Our Fort Bend County route also covers Sugar Land, Missouri City, Richmond, Rosenberg, Fulshear, Stafford.
What Sienna area customers say
“Two other companies quoted me a whole new opener. This guy pulled the cover, showed me the shredded gear, replaced the kit for a fraction of that, and told me the unit had years left. Honest is rare in this trade.”
“Our bedroom is over the garage and the door woke the baby every single morning. Nylon rollers, new hinges, proper lubrication — under two hundred dollars and it is now genuinely quiet. Should have called two years ago.”
“Cable snapped and the door was hanging sideways. They came the same afternoon, did not try to sell me a new door, replaced both cables and squared it up. Explained why the bottom bracket had rusted out too.”
Garage door questions from Sienna
Do you offer same-day garage door repair in Sienna?
Yes. We hold same-day slots for Sienna every day, and we run 24/7 for emergencies — a broken spring with a car trapped inside, or a door stuck open overnight. Sienna is roughly 35 min SW from our nearest truck.
How much does garage door repair cost in Sienna?
The same as everywhere else we work — we do not price by postcode. A single torsion spring runs $220 to $380 installed, both springs $380 to $560, a roller set $129 to $240, and an opener gear kit $129 to $290. A new door installed runs $1,150 to $4,800 depending on construction. You get a flat written price before we start.
What garage door problems are most common in Sienna?
Almost everything in Sienna is the same builder era, which means the springs age in lockstep. When one street starts calling, we know the rest of the phase is close behind.
Do you install new garage doors in Sienna?
Yes — Clopay, Amarr, CHI and Wayne Dalton, in insulated steel, carriage house and full-view glass, including windstorm-rated options. Free in-home measure and quote, with photo renderings of the styles on your own house.
Are you licensed and insured to work in Sienna?
Fully insured, with background-checked technicians and a two-year parts and labour warranty on every repair. We will send a certificate of insurance directly to your HOA or property manager on request.
Need a garage door fixed in Sienna?
Same-day slots, flat pricing and a two-year warranty. Call (713) 555-0142.