Garage Door Repair in Magnolia, TX
Acreage country north-west of the city, where shops and barns outnumber standard two-car garages.
Garage door service in Magnolia
Acreage country north-west of the city, where shops and barns outnumber standard two-car garages. We cover Magnolia and the rest of Montgomery County out of our Houston base, with same-day appointments most days and 24-hour emergency dispatch every day of the year.
The housing stock here: Rural and semi-rural properties, workshops, barns and oversized doors, plus newer subdivisions.
What we see most in Magnolia
Magnolia calls are frequently for 10ft, 12ft or 14ft openings, high-lift track and heavy-duty operators. Standard residential hardware simply does not apply to half the doors out here.
Services we run in Magnolia
Garage Door Repair in Magnolia
One truck, one visit, one flat price — whatever is wrong with the door.
$89 – $450Spring Repair in Magnolia
The loudest failure in your house, fixed the same day it happens.
$220 – $480Opener Repair in Magnolia
Gear kits, boards, sensors and full installs — every brand sold in Texas.
$129 – $650Garage Door Installation in Magnolia
Wind-rated doors, measured properly, installed in a day.
$1,150 – $4,800Emergency Service in Magnolia
Car trapped? Door stuck open overnight? We answer the phone at 3am.
$149 – $550Plus everything else we do:
- Cable Repair
- Off-Track Repair
- Roller Replacement
- Panel Replacement
- Tune-Up & Maintenance
- Sensor Repair
- Smart Openers
- Hurricane-Rated Doors
- Commercial Doors
Magnolia pricing
We charge the same across the whole service area — no postcode pricing, no travel surcharge inside our map.
| Repair | Price in Magnolia | Time |
|---|---|---|
| Garage Door Repair | $89 – $450 | 45–90 minutes |
| Spring Repair | $220 – $480 | 60–90 minutes |
| Opener Repair | $129 – $650 | 60–120 minutes |
| Garage Door Installation | $1,150 – $4,800 | 4–6 hours |
| Emergency Service | $149 – $550 | Dispatched in 60–90 min |
| Tune-Up & Maintenance | $79 – $149 | 45–60 minutes |
| Roller Replacement | $129 – $240 | 45–60 minutes |
Final price confirmed in writing on site before any work begins. See the full price list.
Common problems we fix in Magnolia
- Garage Door Won't Open
- Garage Door Won't Close
- Broken Garage Door Spring
- Garage Door Off Track
- Noisy Garage Door
- Garage Door Opener Not Working
- Garage Door Remote Not Working
- Garage Door Sensor Not Working
- Garage Door Stuck Halfway
- Garage Door Reverses Before Closing
- Garage Door Opens Slowly
- Crooked or Uneven Garage Door
Also serving nearby
Our Montgomery County route also covers The Woodlands, Conroe, Willis, Porter, Montgomery.
What Magnolia area customers say
“My son backed into the door. They matched the panel to our HOA-approved colour, ordered it, and had it in within the week. From the street you cannot tell anything happened.”
“Booked the $79 tune-up expecting an upsell ambush. Instead I got a 27-point report with photos, a fraying cable pointed out, and a straight answer that everything else was fine. Fixed the cable, done.”
“Door would not close after dark for a week. Turned out to be a wire the previous owner had stapled through. Found in ten minutes, fixed in twenty, and he tested the auto-reverse with a 2x4 in front of me.”
Garage door questions from Magnolia
Do you offer same-day garage door repair in Magnolia?
Yes. We hold same-day slots for Magnolia every day, and we run 24/7 for emergencies — a broken spring with a car trapped inside, or a door stuck open overnight. Magnolia is roughly 50 min NW from our nearest truck.
How much does garage door repair cost in Magnolia?
The same as everywhere else we work — we do not price by postcode. A single torsion spring runs $220 to $380 installed, both springs $380 to $560, a roller set $129 to $240, and an opener gear kit $129 to $290. A new door installed runs $1,150 to $4,800 depending on construction. You get a flat written price before we start.
What garage door problems are most common in Magnolia?
Magnolia calls are frequently for 10ft, 12ft or 14ft openings, high-lift track and heavy-duty operators. Standard residential hardware simply does not apply to half the doors out here.
Do you install new garage doors in Magnolia?
Yes — Clopay, Amarr, CHI and Wayne Dalton, in insulated steel, carriage house and full-view glass, including windstorm-rated options. Free in-home measure and quote, with photo renderings of the styles on your own house.
Are you licensed and insured to work in Magnolia?
Fully insured, with background-checked technicians and a two-year parts and labour warranty on every repair. We will send a certificate of insurance directly to your HOA or property manager on request.
Need a garage door fixed in Magnolia?
Same-day slots, flat pricing and a two-year warranty. Call (713) 555-0142.