Garage Door Repair in Manvel, TX
Fast-growing, still partly rural, sitting right between Pearland and the coastal plain.
Garage door service in Manvel
Fast-growing, still partly rural, sitting right between Pearland and the coastal plain. We cover Manvel and the rest of Brazoria County out of our Houston base, with same-day appointments most days and 24-hour emergency dispatch every day of the year.
The housing stock here: New masterplanned subdivisions alongside acreage properties with shops and barns.
What we see most in Manvel
Manvel is turning over from acreage to subdivision at speed, which means we run both residential builder-grade calls and oversized shop-door calls in the same afternoon.
Services we run in Manvel
Garage Door Repair in Manvel
One truck, one visit, one flat price — whatever is wrong with the door.
$89 – $450Spring Repair in Manvel
The loudest failure in your house, fixed the same day it happens.
$220 – $480Opener Repair in Manvel
Gear kits, boards, sensors and full installs — every brand sold in Texas.
$129 – $650Garage Door Installation in Manvel
Wind-rated doors, measured properly, installed in a day.
$1,150 – $4,800Emergency Service in Manvel
Car trapped? Door stuck open overnight? We answer the phone at 3am.
$149 – $550Plus everything else we do:
- Cable Repair
- Off-Track Repair
- Roller Replacement
- Panel Replacement
- Tune-Up & Maintenance
- Sensor Repair
- Smart Openers
- Hurricane-Rated Doors
- Commercial Doors
Manvel pricing
We charge the same across the whole service area — no postcode pricing, no travel surcharge inside our map.
| Repair | Price in Manvel | Time |
|---|---|---|
| Garage Door Repair | $89 – $450 | 45–90 minutes |
| Spring Repair | $220 – $480 | 60–90 minutes |
| Opener Repair | $129 – $650 | 60–120 minutes |
| Garage Door Installation | $1,150 – $4,800 | 4–6 hours |
| Emergency Service | $149 – $550 | Dispatched in 60–90 min |
| Tune-Up & Maintenance | $79 – $149 | 45–60 minutes |
| Roller Replacement | $129 – $240 | 45–60 minutes |
Final price confirmed in writing on site before any work begins. See the full price list.
Common problems we fix in Manvel
- Garage Door Won't Open
- Garage Door Won't Close
- Broken Garage Door Spring
- Garage Door Off Track
- Noisy Garage Door
- Garage Door Opener Not Working
- Garage Door Remote Not Working
- Garage Door Sensor Not Working
- Garage Door Stuck Halfway
- Garage Door Reverses Before Closing
- Garage Door Opens Slowly
- Crooked or Uneven Garage Door
Also serving nearby
Our Brazoria County route also covers Pearland, Alvin, Angleton, Lake Jackson.
What Manvel area customers say
“Belt drive with battery backup and myQ. He did not leave until the app worked on both our phones and the auto-close was set for 9pm. Silent compared to the old chain drive.”
“They replaced both springs even though only one broke, and explained exactly why in a way that did not feel like a sales pitch. Also pointed out my rollers were shot without pushing me to buy them today.”
“Our door survived Harvey but the track and hardware never quite recovered. They replaced what needed replacing, kept what did not, and the door works better now than when we bought the house.”
Garage door questions from Manvel
Do you offer same-day garage door repair in Manvel?
Yes. We hold same-day slots for Manvel every day, and we run 24/7 for emergencies — a broken spring with a car trapped inside, or a door stuck open overnight. Manvel is roughly 35 min S from our nearest truck.
How much does garage door repair cost in Manvel?
The same as everywhere else we work — we do not price by postcode. A single torsion spring runs $220 to $380 installed, both springs $380 to $560, a roller set $129 to $240, and an opener gear kit $129 to $290. A new door installed runs $1,150 to $4,800 depending on construction. You get a flat written price before we start.
What garage door problems are most common in Manvel?
Manvel is turning over from acreage to subdivision at speed, which means we run both residential builder-grade calls and oversized shop-door calls in the same afternoon.
Do you install new garage doors in Manvel?
Yes — Clopay, Amarr, CHI and Wayne Dalton, in insulated steel, carriage house and full-view glass, including the windstorm-rated assemblies required in Brazoria County. Free in-home measure and quote, with photo renderings of the styles on your own house.
Are you licensed and insured to work in Manvel?
Fully insured, with background-checked technicians and a two-year parts and labour warranty on every repair. We will send a certificate of insurance directly to your HOA or property manager on request.
Need a garage door fixed in Manvel?
Same-day slots, flat pricing and a two-year warranty. Call (713) 555-0142.