Garage Door Repair in Angleton, TX
The Brazoria County seat, close enough to the coast that wind rating enters the conversation.
Garage door service in Angleton
The Brazoria County seat, close enough to the coast that wind rating enters the conversation. We cover Angleton and the rest of Brazoria County out of our Houston base, with same-day appointments most days and 24-hour emergency dispatch every day of the year.
The housing stock here: Mid-century and 1980s single-family homes, plus rural properties.
What we see most in Angleton
Angleton sits in windstorm territory. A replacement door here should be rated, and your insurer will usually want the certification paperwork we provide with it.
Services we run in Angleton
Garage Door Repair in Angleton
One truck, one visit, one flat price — whatever is wrong with the door.
$89 – $450Spring Repair in Angleton
The loudest failure in your house, fixed the same day it happens.
$220 – $480Opener Repair in Angleton
Gear kits, boards, sensors and full installs — every brand sold in Texas.
$129 – $650Garage Door Installation in Angleton
Wind-rated doors, measured properly, installed in a day.
$1,150 – $4,800Emergency Service in Angleton
Car trapped? Door stuck open overnight? We answer the phone at 3am.
$149 – $550Plus everything else we do:
- Cable Repair
- Off-Track Repair
- Roller Replacement
- Panel Replacement
- Tune-Up & Maintenance
- Sensor Repair
- Smart Openers
- Hurricane-Rated Doors
- Commercial Doors
Angleton pricing
We charge the same across the whole service area — no postcode pricing, no travel surcharge inside our map.
| Repair | Price in Angleton | Time |
|---|---|---|
| Garage Door Repair | $89 – $450 | 45–90 minutes |
| Spring Repair | $220 – $480 | 60–90 minutes |
| Opener Repair | $129 – $650 | 60–120 minutes |
| Garage Door Installation | $1,150 – $4,800 | 4–6 hours |
| Emergency Service | $149 – $550 | Dispatched in 60–90 min |
| Tune-Up & Maintenance | $79 – $149 | 45–60 minutes |
| Roller Replacement | $129 – $240 | 45–60 minutes |
Final price confirmed in writing on site before any work begins. See the full price list.
Common problems we fix in Angleton
- Garage Door Won't Open
- Garage Door Won't Close
- Broken Garage Door Spring
- Garage Door Off Track
- Noisy Garage Door
- Garage Door Opener Not Working
- Garage Door Remote Not Working
- Garage Door Sensor Not Working
- Garage Door Stuck Halfway
- Garage Door Reverses Before Closing
- Garage Door Opens Slowly
- Crooked or Uneven Garage Door
Also serving nearby
Our Brazoria County route also covers Pearland, Alvin, Manvel, Lake Jackson.
What Angleton area customers say
“Spring went at 6:40am with my truck inside and I had a 9am in Sugar Land. Called at 7, tech was in the driveway by 8:15, both springs done and I made the meeting. Priced exactly what they said on the phone.”
“We replaced a beat-up builder door with an insulated carriage style. The garage is genuinely cooler now and you can barely hear it open from the kitchen. They showed us renderings on our actual house before we picked.”
“Two other companies quoted me a whole new opener. This guy pulled the cover, showed me the shredded gear, replaced the kit for a fraction of that, and told me the unit had years left. Honest is rare in this trade.”
Garage door questions from Angleton
Do you offer same-day garage door repair in Angleton?
Yes. We hold same-day slots for Angleton every day, and we run 24/7 for emergencies — a broken spring with a car trapped inside, or a door stuck open overnight. Angleton is roughly 55 min S from our nearest truck.
How much does garage door repair cost in Angleton?
The same as everywhere else we work — we do not price by postcode. A single torsion spring runs $220 to $380 installed, both springs $380 to $560, a roller set $129 to $240, and an opener gear kit $129 to $290. A new door installed runs $1,150 to $4,800 depending on construction. You get a flat written price before we start.
What garage door problems are most common in Angleton?
Angleton sits in windstorm territory. A replacement door here should be rated, and your insurer will usually want the certification paperwork we provide with it.
Do you install new garage doors in Angleton?
Yes — Clopay, Amarr, CHI and Wayne Dalton, in insulated steel, carriage house and full-view glass, including the windstorm-rated assemblies required in Brazoria County. Free in-home measure and quote, with photo renderings of the styles on your own house.
Are you licensed and insured to work in Angleton?
Fully insured, with background-checked technicians and a two-year parts and labour warranty on every repair. We will send a certificate of insurance directly to your HOA or property manager on request.
Need a garage door fixed in Angleton?
Same-day slots, flat pricing and a two-year warranty. Call (713) 555-0142.