Garage Door Repair in Pearland, TX
Shadow Creek Ranch, Silverlake and the older centre — one of the metro's fastest-growing cities for two decades.
Garage door service in Pearland
Shadow Creek Ranch, Silverlake and the older centre — one of the metro's fastest-growing cities for two decades. We cover Pearland and the rest of Brazoria County out of our Houston base, with same-day appointments most days and 24-hour emergency dispatch every day of the year.
The housing stock here: 1990s–2020s masterplanned homes, two- and three-car attached garages dominant.
What we see most in Pearland
Pearland grew in distinct waves, so whole subdivisions reach spring-replacement age together. Shadow Creek phases from the mid-2000s are squarely in that window now.
Services we run in Pearland
Garage Door Repair in Pearland
One truck, one visit, one flat price — whatever is wrong with the door.
$89 – $450Spring Repair in Pearland
The loudest failure in your house, fixed the same day it happens.
$220 – $480Opener Repair in Pearland
Gear kits, boards, sensors and full installs — every brand sold in Texas.
$129 – $650Garage Door Installation in Pearland
Wind-rated doors, measured properly, installed in a day.
$1,150 – $4,800Emergency Service in Pearland
Car trapped? Door stuck open overnight? We answer the phone at 3am.
$149 – $550Plus everything else we do:
- Cable Repair
- Off-Track Repair
- Roller Replacement
- Panel Replacement
- Tune-Up & Maintenance
- Sensor Repair
- Smart Openers
- Hurricane-Rated Doors
- Commercial Doors
Pearland pricing
We charge the same across the whole service area — no postcode pricing, no travel surcharge inside our map.
| Repair | Price in Pearland | Time |
|---|---|---|
| Garage Door Repair | $89 – $450 | 45–90 minutes |
| Spring Repair | $220 – $480 | 60–90 minutes |
| Opener Repair | $129 – $650 | 60–120 minutes |
| Garage Door Installation | $1,150 – $4,800 | 4–6 hours |
| Emergency Service | $149 – $550 | Dispatched in 60–90 min |
| Tune-Up & Maintenance | $79 – $149 | 45–60 minutes |
| Roller Replacement | $129 – $240 | 45–60 minutes |
Final price confirmed in writing on site before any work begins. See the full price list.
Common problems we fix in Pearland
- Garage Door Won't Open
- Garage Door Won't Close
- Broken Garage Door Spring
- Garage Door Off Track
- Noisy Garage Door
- Garage Door Opener Not Working
- Garage Door Remote Not Working
- Garage Door Sensor Not Working
- Garage Door Stuck Halfway
- Garage Door Reverses Before Closing
- Garage Door Opens Slowly
- Crooked or Uneven Garage Door
Also serving nearby
Our Brazoria County route also covers Alvin, Manvel, Angleton, Lake Jackson.
What Pearland area customers say
“Door stuck wide open at 11pm and I was on my own with two kids asleep. Somebody actually answered the phone. Tech secured it that night and came back to finish properly on Saturday.”
“Storm threw a branch into the door and knocked it off the track. They photographed everything for the claim, straightened the track and got it running the same day. Adjuster accepted the documentation without a fight.”
“Belt drive with battery backup and myQ. He did not leave until the app worked on both our phones and the auto-close was set for 9pm. Silent compared to the old chain drive.”
Garage door questions from Pearland
Do you offer same-day garage door repair in Pearland?
Yes. We hold same-day slots for Pearland every day, and we run 24/7 for emergencies — a broken spring with a car trapped inside, or a door stuck open overnight. Pearland is roughly 30 min S from our nearest truck.
How much does garage door repair cost in Pearland?
The same as everywhere else we work — we do not price by postcode. A single torsion spring runs $220 to $380 installed, both springs $380 to $560, a roller set $129 to $240, and an opener gear kit $129 to $290. A new door installed runs $1,150 to $4,800 depending on construction. You get a flat written price before we start.
What garage door problems are most common in Pearland?
Pearland grew in distinct waves, so whole subdivisions reach spring-replacement age together. Shadow Creek phases from the mid-2000s are squarely in that window now.
Do you install new garage doors in Pearland?
Yes — Clopay, Amarr, CHI and Wayne Dalton, in insulated steel, carriage house and full-view glass, including the windstorm-rated assemblies required in Brazoria County. Free in-home measure and quote, with photo renderings of the styles on your own house.
Are you licensed and insured to work in Pearland?
Fully insured, with background-checked technicians and a two-year parts and labour warranty on every repair. We will send a certificate of insurance directly to your HOA or property manager on request.
Need a garage door fixed in Pearland?
Same-day slots, flat pricing and a two-year warranty. Call (713) 555-0142.