Garage Door Repair in Humble, TX
Between Bush Airport and the Kingwood line, with a housing stock that runs from 1970s ranch to brand new.
Garage door service in Humble
Between Bush Airport and the Kingwood line, with a housing stock that runs from 1970s ranch to brand new. We cover Humble and the rest of Harris County out of our Houston base, with same-day appointments most days and 24-hour emergency dispatch every day of the year.
The housing stock here: Mixed-age single-family homes, many with detached rear garages in the older sections.
What we see most in Humble
Humble sits low and has taken serious flood water more than once. We see more corroded bottom brackets, rusted cables and flood-damaged opener boards here than almost anywhere else we work.
Services we run in Humble
Garage Door Repair in Humble
One truck, one visit, one flat price — whatever is wrong with the door.
$89 – $450Spring Repair in Humble
The loudest failure in your house, fixed the same day it happens.
$220 – $480Opener Repair in Humble
Gear kits, boards, sensors and full installs — every brand sold in Texas.
$129 – $650Garage Door Installation in Humble
Wind-rated doors, measured properly, installed in a day.
$1,150 – $4,800Emergency Service in Humble
Car trapped? Door stuck open overnight? We answer the phone at 3am.
$149 – $550Plus everything else we do:
- Cable Repair
- Off-Track Repair
- Roller Replacement
- Panel Replacement
- Tune-Up & Maintenance
- Sensor Repair
- Smart Openers
- Hurricane-Rated Doors
- Commercial Doors
Humble pricing
We charge the same across the whole service area — no postcode pricing, no travel surcharge inside our map.
| Repair | Price in Humble | Time |
|---|---|---|
| Garage Door Repair | $89 – $450 | 45–90 minutes |
| Spring Repair | $220 – $480 | 60–90 minutes |
| Opener Repair | $129 – $650 | 60–120 minutes |
| Garage Door Installation | $1,150 – $4,800 | 4–6 hours |
| Emergency Service | $149 – $550 | Dispatched in 60–90 min |
| Tune-Up & Maintenance | $79 – $149 | 45–60 minutes |
| Roller Replacement | $129 – $240 | 45–60 minutes |
Final price confirmed in writing on site before any work begins. See the full price list.
Common problems we fix in Humble
- Garage Door Won't Open
- Garage Door Won't Close
- Broken Garage Door Spring
- Garage Door Off Track
- Noisy Garage Door
- Garage Door Opener Not Working
- Garage Door Remote Not Working
- Garage Door Sensor Not Working
- Garage Door Stuck Halfway
- Garage Door Reverses Before Closing
- Garage Door Opens Slowly
- Crooked or Uneven Garage Door
Also serving nearby
Our Harris County route also covers Houston, Cypress, Spring, Kingwood, Atascocita, Tomball, Pasadena, Baytown and more.
What Humble area customers say
“Our bedroom is over the garage and the door woke the baby every single morning. Nylon rollers, new hinges, proper lubrication — under two hundred dollars and it is now genuinely quiet. Should have called two years ago.”
“Cable snapped and the door was hanging sideways. They came the same afternoon, did not try to sell me a new door, replaced both cables and squared it up. Explained why the bottom bracket had rusted out too.”
“My son backed into the door. They matched the panel to our HOA-approved colour, ordered it, and had it in within the week. From the street you cannot tell anything happened.”
Garage door questions from Humble
Do you offer same-day garage door repair in Humble?
Yes. We hold same-day slots for Humble every day, and we run 24/7 for emergencies — a broken spring with a car trapped inside, or a door stuck open overnight. Humble is roughly 25 min NE from our nearest truck.
How much does garage door repair cost in Humble?
The same as everywhere else we work — we do not price by postcode. A single torsion spring runs $220 to $380 installed, both springs $380 to $560, a roller set $129 to $240, and an opener gear kit $129 to $290. A new door installed runs $1,150 to $4,800 depending on construction. You get a flat written price before we start.
What garage door problems are most common in Humble?
Humble sits low and has taken serious flood water more than once. We see more corroded bottom brackets, rusted cables and flood-damaged opener boards here than almost anywhere else we work.
Do you install new garage doors in Humble?
Yes — Clopay, Amarr, CHI and Wayne Dalton, in insulated steel, carriage house and full-view glass, including windstorm-rated options. Free in-home measure and quote, with photo renderings of the styles on your own house.
Are you licensed and insured to work in Humble?
Fully insured, with background-checked technicians and a two-year parts and labour warranty on every repair. We will send a certificate of insurance directly to your HOA or property manager on request.
Need a garage door fixed in Humble?
Same-day slots, flat pricing and a two-year warranty. Call (713) 555-0142.